BOLLINGER ALGIERS
TD-ID: #7056 TEMPORARY87m
Max Length
21m
Max Beam
8m
Max Draft
2
Docks
Maximum Dry Docking Capacity
87m
285 ft
21m
69 ft
8m
28 ft
2
facilities
Your claim for BOLLINGER ALGIERS is pending review by an administrator.
You'll receive access once your claim is approved.
You've successfully claimed BOLLINGER ALGIERS!
Manage your profile from your Dashboard.
Do you work at BOLLINGER ALGIERS? Claim this profile for free to update your capacity, add services, and receive attention.
Login required
Sign in or create an account to claim this company profile.
Services
BOLLINGER ALGIERS — Key Facts
- Type
- Ship Repair Yard / Dry Dock
- Headquarters
- New Orleans, United States
- Address
- 434 powder Street, 70114 New Orleans, LA, USA, 70114
- Founded
- 1946
- Phone
- +1 504-362-7960
- Website
- Official site
- Parent group
- Bollinger Shipyards LLC
- Max dry dock length
- 87 m
- Vessel visits tracked
- 3
Verified maritime data on TrustedDocks · United States.
About BOLLINGER ALGIERS
Recommended Premium Shipyards in United States
Location & Overview
Drydock Facilities
3 docks at BOLLINGER ALGIERS
| Type | Name | Length [] | Width [] | Draft [] |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Floating Dock | 87.0 285.4 | 20.0 65.6 | 8.8 28.9 | |
| Floating Dock | 48.8 160.1 | 21.3 69.9 | 8.5 27.9 | |
| Company Area |
Work Profile - Repair
BOLLINGER ALGIERS's repair work profile covers 1 vessel type, including Tug (19–93m). The yard handles vessels ranging from 19m to 93m in length. Data source: TrustedDocks Maritime Intelligence.
Location
New Orleans, United States
Sister Companies
Part of Bollinger Shipyards LLC
Recent Clients
3 verified vessel visits on record
| Vessel Name | IMO | Type | Length (m) | Arrival |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. THOMAS HIGGINS | 9907495 | Tug | 24 | 2025-10-05 |
| C.D. WHITE | 9899181 | Tug | 28 | 2025-08-30 |
| ROSEMARY MCALLISTER | 9813644 | Tugboat | 31 | 2025-01-07 |
Recent Clients Locked
Recent vessel visits are only visible to registered maritime professionals.
BOLLINGER ALGIERS has received 3 verified vessel visits for ship repair and maintenance. Recent visitors include A. THOMAS HIGGINS (Tug, 24m), C.D. WHITE (Tug, 28m), ROSEMARY MCALLISTER (Tugboat, 31m). Data source: TrustedDocks Maritime Intelligence.
Want to see more details?
Sign in to access vessel visit history, contact details, gallery images, yard reviews, and more.
Clients
Track which vessels and their managers/owners have visited this shipyard for repairs and maintenance
Contact Details
Access website, email, phone and direct contact information
Gallery & Reviews
View facility photos, yard images, and user reviews
Ship Repair at BOLLINGER ALGIERS
BOLLINGER ALGIERS is a ship repair yard located in New Orleans, United States. The facility has 3 docks for drydocking, hull repair, engine overhaul, and general marine maintenance. Established in 1946, the yard is listed on TrustedDocks, the world's leading platform for maritime services comparison.