ARMON SHIPYARDS S.A.
TD-ID: #66713
Docks
Your claim for ARMON SHIPYARDS S.A. is pending review by an administrator.
You'll receive access once your claim is approved.
You've successfully claimed ARMON SHIPYARDS S.A.!
Manage your profile from your Dashboard.
Do you work at ARMON SHIPYARDS S.A.? Claim this profile for free to update your capacity, add services, and receive attention.
Login required
Sign in or create an account to claim this company profile.
Services
ARMON SHIPYARDS S.A. — Key Facts
- Type
- Ship Repair Yard / Dry Dock
- Headquarters
- Navia - Asturias, Spain
- Address
- Avenida del Pardo s/n, 33710
- Founded
- 1963
- Phone
- +34 985 631 464
- Website
- Official site
- Vessel visits tracked
- 1
Verified maritime data on TrustedDocks · Spain.
About ARMON SHIPYARDS S.A.
Recommended Premium Shipyards in Spain
Location & Overview
Drydock Facilities
5 docks at ARMON SHIPYARDS S.A.
| Type | Name | Length [] | Width [] | Draft [] |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outfitting Pier | 300.0 984.3 | |||
| Slipway | 124.0 406.8 | |||
| Slipway | 97.0 318.2 | |||
| Slipway | 71.0 232.9 | |||
| Company Area |
Location
Navia - Asturias, Spain
Recent Clients
1 verified vessel visit on record
| Vessel Name | IMO | Type | Length (m) | Arrival |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RG NORA | 1079369 | Tug | 29 | 2026-03-10 |
Recent Clients Locked
Recent vessel visits are only visible to registered maritime professionals.
ARMON SHIPYARDS S.A. has received 1 verified vessel visit for ship repair and maintenance. Recent visitors include RG NORA (Tug, 29m). Data source: TrustedDocks Maritime Intelligence.
Want to see more details?
Sign in to access vessel visit history, contact details, gallery images, yard reviews, and more.
Vessel Visits
Track which vessels and their managers/owners have visited this shipyard for repairs and maintenance
Contact Details
Access website, email, phone and direct contact information
Gallery & Reviews
View facility photos, yard images, and user reviews
Ship Repair at ARMON SHIPYARDS S.A.
ARMON SHIPYARDS S.A. is a ship repair yard located in Navia - Asturias, Spain. The facility has 5 docks for drydocking, hull repair, engine overhaul, and general marine maintenance. Established in 1963, the yard is listed on TrustedDocks, the world's leading platform for maritime services comparison.