Maritime Intelligence Network
One Account. Three Powerful Platforms.
TrustedDocks ACTIVE New-Ships PortTracker
SEATRIUM - TUAS YARD facility
SEATRIUM - TUAS YARD logo

SEATRIUM - TUAS YARD

TD-ID: #6580

Maximum Dry Docking Capacity

Length

400m

1312 ft

Beam

66m

216 ft

Draft

14m

47 ft

Docks

3

facilities

Services

Maintenance / Repairs
Ship Repairs Mechanical Services

SEATRIUM - TUAS YARD — Key Facts

Type
Shipyard / Dry Dock
Headquarters
Singapore 628437, Singapore
Address
51 Pioneer Sector 1
Phone
+65-6861 4141
Website
Official site
Parent group
SEATRIUM LIMITED
Max dry dock length
400 m
Vessel visits tracked
324

Verified maritime data on TrustedDocks · Singapore.

About SEATRIUM - TUAS YARD

In Singapore, the combination of our three yards in Tuas, Benoi and Gul are within close proximity of each other, enabling us to fully optimise our resources and yard facilities with greater flexibility and cater to the increasingly complex needs of our global customers. We can undertake the repair and conversion of small and medium-sized vessels to the repair of a diverse range and capacity of vessels such as LNG carriers, livestock carriers, drilling tenders, and derrick lay barges. Well-equipped with modern and comprehensive facilities such as our semi-automated pipeshop, we have the efficiency to provide customers with quality work delivered to the highest standards in the safest manner.

Location & Overview

51 Pioneer Sector 1
Singapore 628437
Singapore
seatrium.com/ Log In
+65-6861 4141

Drydock Facilities

4 docks at SEATRIUM - TUAS YARD

Type Name Length [] Width [] Draft []
Graving Dock Raffles Dock 400.0 1312.3 64.0 210.0 13.6 44.6
Graving Dock Tuas Dock 350.0 1148.3 66.0 216.5 13.7 44.9
Graving Dock Temasek Dock 301.0 987.5 52.0 170.6 14.4 47.2
Company Area

Work Profile - Repair

SEATRIUM - TUAS YARD's repair work profile covers 10 vessel types, including Oil And Chemical Tanker (89–339m), Container Ship (169–302m), Gas Tankers (113–300m), Specialized Cargo Ships (206–241m), Service Vessels (88–200m), Offshore Vessel (132–187m), General Cargo Ships (103–173m), Tugboat (27–33m), Towing Vessel (28–32m), Tugs (23–32m), and 5 more. The yard handles vessels ranging from 23m to 339m in length. Data source: TrustedDocks Maritime Intelligence.

Location

Singapore 628437, Singapore

Sister Companies

Part of SEATRIUM LIMITED

Recent Clients

324 verified vessel visits on record · 39 in the last 3 months

Vessel Name IMO Type Length (m) Arrival
PELICAN MARVEL 1136686 Crew Boat 42 2026-06-28
FPSO BERANTAI 8107127 Oil And Chemical Tanker 207 2026-06-17
ASIAN HERCULES II 8639297 Other 91 2026-03-19
KNK ADIRAA 1050698 Tug And Fire Fighting Vessel 26 2025-11-27
GHT MARINAS 8014667 Specialized Cargo Ship 241 2025-10-01

Showing 5 of 324 visits

Sign in for full history

Recent Clients Locked

Recent vessel visits are only visible to registered maritime professionals.

SEATRIUM - TUAS YARD has received 324 verified vessel visits for ship repair and maintenance. Recent visitors include PELICAN MARVEL (Crew Boat, 42m), FPSO BERANTAI (Oil And Chemical Tanker, 207m), ASIAN HERCULES II (Other, 91m), KNK ADIRAA (Tug And Fire Fighting Vessel, 26m), GHT MARINAS (Specialized Cargo Ship, 241m). Data source: TrustedDocks Maritime Intelligence.

🔒

Want to see more details?

Sign in to access vessel visit history, contact details, gallery images, yard reviews, and more.

🚢

Vessel Visits

Track which vessels and their managers/owners have visited this shipyard for repairs and maintenance

📧

Contact Details

Access website, email, phone and direct contact information

📸

Gallery & Reviews

View facility photos, yard images, and user reviews

Ship Repair at SEATRIUM - TUAS YARD

SEATRIUM - TUAS YARD is a shipyard located in Singapore 628437, Singapore. The facility has 4 docks for drydocking, hull repair, engine overhaul, and general marine maintenance. The yard is listed on TrustedDocks, the world's leading platform for maritime services comparison.

Share Your Experience

Have you worked with SEATRIUM - TUAS YARD? Help the maritime community — write a review!

Detailed Ratings (optional)

Review submitted — thank you!