Maritime Intelligence Network
One Account. Two Powerful Platforms.
TrustedDocks ACTIVE New-Ships
ZINCAF SRL facility
ZINCAF SRL logo

ZINCAF SRL

TD-ID: #5881
Ship Repair Yard West Mediterranean Sea Nr. 8 in ITALY Italy Maintenance / Repairs

Maximum Dry Docking Capacity

Length

267m

875 ft

Beam

40m

131 ft

Draft

11m

37 ft

Docks

5

facilities

Services

Maintenance / Repairs
Ship Repairs

ZINCAF SRL — Key Facts

Type
Ship Repair Yard / Dry Dock
Headquarters
Genoa, Italy
Address
Molo Guardiano - Molo Giano, 16128
Founded
1948
Phone
+39 010 2461131 / 2461132
Website
Official site
Max dry dock length
267 m
Vessel visits tracked
261

Verified maritime data on TrustedDocks · Italy.

About ZINCAF SRL

Since 1948 our prime location in the Port of Genoa together with our expertise in Ship repair and mechanical engineering has earned our reputation for efficient, dependable and affordable services. We are proud of our capabilities and our clients enjoy strong relationships with our highly skilled team. That’s why many owners return their Ships to us on a regular basis. Our extensive, well equipped workshops and dedicated workforce ensure that you benefit from quality repair work that gets your ship back in service as quickly as possible. Our central location ensures ease of access and enables fast turnaround times therefore we are well positioned to solve your operational problems. Zincaf is here to help you so whatever you need please call us or e-mail us and we will do everything we can to resolve your problems.

Recommended Premium Shipyards in Italy

Location & Overview

Molo Guardiano - Molo Giano
16128 Genoa
Italy
zincaf.com Log In
+39 010 2461131 / 2461132

Drydock Facilities

6 docks at ZINCAF SRL

Type Name Length [] Width [] Draft []
Graving Dock NO.4 267.0 876.0 40.0 131.2 11.4 37.4
Graving Dock NO.5 249.0 816.9 38.0 124.7 8.9 29.2
Graving Dock NO.3 200.0 656.2 30.0 98.4 9.0 29.6
Graving Dock NO.1 170.0 557.7 24.3 79.7 7.6 24.9
Graving Dock NO.2 108.0 354.3 16.0 52.5 6.6 21.7
Company Area

Work Profile - Repair

ZINCAF SRL's repair work profile covers 17 vessel types, including Passenger Ship (30–274m), Container Ship (137–260m), Ro Ro Cargo Ship (94–238m), Gas Tanker (115–215m), Passenger Cruise Ship (64–213m), General Cargo Ship (78–189m), Service Ship (35–189m), Pleasure Craft (43–164m), Offshore Vessel (51–163m), Oil And Chemical Tanker (51–159m), Tanker (105–156m), Other (100–121m), Other Tanker (67–106m), Sailing Vessel (66–100m), Megayacht (50–73m), Dredger (50–70m), Tug (25–48m), and 12 more. The yard handles vessels ranging from 25m to 274m in length. Data source: TrustedDocks Maritime Intelligence.

Location

Genoa, Italy

Recent Clients

261 verified vessel visits on record · 5 in the last 3 months

Vessel Name IMO Type Length (m) Arrival
AQUILA 1009962 Service Ship 85 2025-12-09
KINGDOM 5-KR 1002213 Service Ship 86 2025-11-05
PLANET NINE 1009716 Service Ship 72 2025-09-08
APOGEE 1007366 Service Ship 62 2025-07-23
IDOL 1008205 Service Ship 58 2024-09-04

Showing 5 of 261 visits

Sign in for full history

Recent Clients Locked

Recent vessel visits are only visible to registered maritime professionals.

ZINCAF SRL has received 261 verified vessel visits for ship repair and maintenance. Recent visitors include AQUILA (Service Ship, 85m), KINGDOM 5-KR (Service Ship, 86m), PLANET NINE (Service Ship, 72m), APOGEE (Service Ship, 62m), IDOL (Service Ship, 58m). Data source: TrustedDocks Maritime Intelligence.

🔒

Want to see more details?

Sign in to access vessel visit history, contact details, gallery images, yard reviews, and more.

🚢

Clients

Track which vessels and their managers/owners have visited this shipyard for repairs and maintenance

📧

Contact Details

Access website, email, phone and direct contact information

📸

Gallery & Reviews

View facility photos, yard images, and user reviews

Ship Repair at ZINCAF SRL

ZINCAF SRL is a ship repair yard located in Genoa, Italy. The facility has 6 docks for drydocking, hull repair, engine overhaul, and general marine maintenance. Established in 1948, the yard is listed on TrustedDocks, the world's leading platform for maritime services comparison.

Verified ship repair in Italy?

Get quotes from our Top-Tier partners