MEGATECHNICA LTD SHIPYARD
TD-ID: #5712Your claim for MEGATECHNICA LTD SHIPYARD is pending review by an administrator.
You'll receive access once your claim is approved.
You've successfully claimed MEGATECHNICA LTD SHIPYARD!
Manage your profile from your Dashboard.
Do you work at MEGATECHNICA LTD SHIPYARD? Claim this profile for free to update your capacity, add services, and receive attention.
Login required
Sign in or create an account to claim this company profile.
Services
MEGATECHNICA LTD SHIPYARD — Key Facts
- Type
- Ship Repair Yard / Dry Dock
- Headquarters
- Perama Attica, Greece
- Address
- 78, Dimokratias Avenue, 18863
- Founded
- 1992
- Phone
- +30 210 4410311
- Website
- Official site
- Vessel visits tracked
- 139
Verified maritime data on TrustedDocks · Greece.
About MEGATECHNICA LTD SHIPYARD
Recommended Premium Shipyards in Greece
Location & Overview
Drydock Facilities
1 dock at MEGATECHNICA LTD SHIPYARD
| Type | Name | Length [] | Width [] | Draft [] |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Company Area |
Work Profile - Repair
MEGATECHNICA LTD SHIPYARD's repair work profile covers 10 vessel types, including Oil And Chemical Tanker (38–110m), Passenger Ship (38–102m), General Cargo Ship (32–92m), Service Ship (34–85m), Pleasure Craft (37–85m), Tanker (52–74m), Offshore Vessel (25–71m), Megayacht (50–70m), Passenger Cruise Ship (40–65m), Tug (26–64m), and 5 more. The yard handles vessels ranging from 25m to 110m in length. Data source: TrustedDocks Maritime Intelligence.
Location
Perama Attica, Greece
Recent Clients
139 verified vessel visits on record · 14 in the last 3 months
| Vessel Name | IMO | Type | Length (m) | Arrival |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADRIANA | 7427154 | Oil And Chemical Tanker | 89 | 2026-06-25 |
| MAJESTIC DYNAMIC | 1102532 | Ro Ro Cargo Ship | 39 | 2026-06-17 |
| GIPTA | 1010337 | Service Ship | 60 | 2026-06-15 |
| ADRIANA | 7427154 | Oil And Chemical Tanker | 89 | 2026-06-15 |
| PROTOPOROS XVIII | 1016953 | Passenger Ship | 83 | 2026-02-24 |
Showing 5 of 139 visits
Sign in for full historyRecent Clients Locked
Recent vessel visits are only visible to registered maritime professionals.
MEGATECHNICA LTD SHIPYARD has received 139 verified vessel visits for ship repair and maintenance. Recent visitors include ADRIANA (Oil And Chemical Tanker, 89m), MAJESTIC DYNAMIC (Ro Ro Cargo Ship, 39m), GIPTA (Service Ship, 60m), ADRIANA (Oil And Chemical Tanker, 89m), PROTOPOROS XVIII (Passenger Ship, 83m). Data source: TrustedDocks Maritime Intelligence.
Want to see more details?
Sign in to access vessel visit history, contact details, gallery images, yard reviews, and more.
Clients
Track which vessels and their managers/owners have visited this shipyard for repairs and maintenance
Contact Details
Access website, email, phone and direct contact information
Gallery & Reviews
View facility photos, yard images, and user reviews
Ship Repair at MEGATECHNICA LTD SHIPYARD
MEGATECHNICA LTD SHIPYARD is a ship repair yard located in Perama Attica, Greece. The facility has 1 dock for drydocking, hull repair, engine overhaul, and general marine maintenance. Established in 1992, the yard is listed on TrustedDocks, the world's leading platform for maritime services comparison.