www.trusteddocks.com

COSCO SHIPPING HEAVY INDUSTRY (DALIAN) CO.,LTD  Trusted SHIPYARD by Trusteddocks       5223
Newbuild OrderbookSHIPYARD / SHIP REPAIR

  1. Shipyards
  2. ›  South East Asia (China, Vietnam)
  3. ›  China
COSCO SHIPPING HEAVY INDUSTRY (DALIAN) CO.,LTD - SHIPYARD
Part of COSCO SHIPPING HEAVY INDUSTRY GROUP CO., LTD.

Ex Name: COSCO SHIPYARD (DALIAN) CO., LTD

Max. Length: 360.0m / 1,181.1ft  | Max. Width: 66.0m / 216.5ft  | Max. Draft: 27.0m / 88.6ft

Dalian, China-Founded in 1992 | Sailing area: South East Asia (China, Vietnam)

COSCO (Dalian) Shipyard Co., Ltd was established in 1992 and is currently one of biggest yards within the COSCO Shipyard Group. The shipyard has a total land area of 1,400,000 m2 and more than 2,500m of deepwater coastline with good berth facilities. The shipyard has an annual capacity to repair or convert 150 vessels of various types and its annual building capacity is 1,500,000 dwt. DACKS production output annual about 3 million DWT, the annual processing of steel material will surpass 400,000 tons. Mainly construction as, Post Panamax Containership Large Size Bulk Carriers Crude Oil Tanker Pure Car Carrier LNG Carriermorehide

Address No 80, Zhongyuan Road, Gan Jing Zi District, Dalian, Liaoning province, 116113 Dalian, China
Website http://en.chi.coscoshipping.com
Phone +86 411-87601244
Fax +86 411-87601117
Name Please log in or register to see more information
Email Please log in or register to see more information
Vessel Name Type Length Start Duration [Days]
Please log-In or sign-up to see more information

Currently 29 ships under constraction / orders for this company.

Please Visit new-ships.trusteddocks.com for the full information about the new-build market.

Newbuild Orderbook
Order Status Vessel Type Order Date Delivery Date
Cancelled Bulk carriers 2016-Oct-31 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2023-Dec-01 2025-Sep-30 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2023-Dec-01 2025-Jun-30 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2022-Jun-01 2024-Nov-30 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2023-Mar-01 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2022-Jun-01 2024-Jun-30 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2023-Mar-01 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2022-Jun-01 2024-May-31 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2023-Mar-01 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2023-Dec-01 2025-Nov-30 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2022-Jun-01 2024-Aug-31 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2023-Mar-01 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2023-Mar-01 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2023-Dec-01 2025-Oct-31 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2023-Dec-01 2025-Jul-31 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2022-Jun-01 2024-May-31 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2022-Dec-01 2025-Jun-30 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2022-Jun-01 2024-Jul-31 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2022-Jun-01 2024-Oct-31 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2022-Sep-01 2025-Apr-30 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2022-Jun-01 2024-Sep-30 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2022-Sep-01 2025-Feb-28 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2022-Jun-01 2024-Dec-31 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Bulk carriers 2022-Dec-01 2025-May-31 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Gascarriers 2023-Nov-01 2026-Mar-31 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Gascarriers 2023-Nov-01 2025-Dec-31 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Misc 2023-Jun-01 2024-Jun-30 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Tankers 2023-Dec-01 2026-Nov-30 more details on new ships orderbook
Ordered Tugs 2023-Jun-01 2025-Oct-31 more details on new ships orderbook

There are currently no reviews for this shipyard.

Write a review now
News, please login or free registration
Please log-In or sign-up to see more information
Advertisement: